Web Analytics Made Easy - StatCounter

A total of forty teams (40) picked up forms to indicate interest of which only thirty one teams (31) submitted completed forms.
Out of the thirty one (31), sixteen teams (16) qualified to participate in the tournament after undergoing a screening process with the under listed criteria;

1. Players(s) must be resident in Bonny or neighbouring towns around the Island.
2. Player(s) must be indigene of Bonny Local Government.
3. Teams must feed at least 7 players whi are indigene of Bonny Kingdom in every match.
4. Player(s) must be between the ages of 17-30 years old as at the start of the tournament.
5. TEAMS MUST CONSIST OF 9 PLAYERS BELOW 23 YEARS OLD.
6. Player(s) must be available for fitness and medical test as ordered by the organizers.
7. Player(s) must provide their local Government and birth certificates for verification and easy of identification.
8. Player(s) must use all kits as provided by the Organizers.
9. Teams will not be allowed to replace players once registered and verification processes have been completed.
10. Player(s) must abide by all rules of the game during the tournament.
11. Players must abide and attest to all terms conditions as set by the Organizers
12. Teams must show proof of affiliation and existence with the Island.
13. Teams must have two Coaches who will be in charge of their players.
14. Players must be available for all games.
15. Teams should be made up of 18 players ( the 18 includes two goalkeepers)

TEAM NAME, UNDER 23 , INDEGENES , NON INDEGENES, REMARKS
BRIGHT STAR 4 9 9
NO, LESS NUMBER OF UNDER 23
ROYAL CROWN 14 14 3
YES/NO HAS 1 OVER AGE PLAYER
POLICE FC 6 7 10
NO, LESS NUMBER OF UNDER 23
SHINNING STAR 11 7 11
YES
GENUINE FC 5 9 9 
NO, LESS NUMBER OF UNDER 23
BUCHERS FC 12 7 9
YES
MORNING STAR 8 7 11
YES/NO, SHORT OF 1 UNDER 23
MIKECO 5 12 6
NO, LESS NUMBER OF UNDER 23
OIL AND GAS 9 7 10
YES
GOLDEN STAR FINIMA 9 8 10
YES
EAGLES UNITED 13 12 5
YES/NO , HAS 1 OVER AGE PLAYER
AYILA FC 7 9 8
NO, LESS NUMBER OF UNDER 23
RANGERS FC 11 9 9
YES
UNITED BEHOLDER 5 11 6
NO, LESS NUMBER OF UNDER 23
WHITE HOUSE FC 2 12 5
NO LESS NUMBER OF UNDER 23
PARK JUMBO 5 6 6
NO, LESS NUMBER OF UNDER 23
WINNERS FC 2 14 4
NO, LESS NUMBER OF UNDER 23
DIVINE FC 14 8 10
YES
ATLANTIC 10 9 9
YES
OCEAN BOYS 5 6 12
NO, LESS NUMBER OF UNDER 23
BEAUTIFUL STRIKERS 16 9 9
YES
PIVOT 9 13 5
YES
OGANI UKWA 7 8 9
NO, LESS NUMBER OF UNDER 23
IGBO BROTHERS 13 11 7
YES
LION STAR 9 14 4
YES
FLASH FLAMINGO 15 9 9
YES
CORINTHIAS 7 14 4
NO, LESS NUMBER OF UNDER 23
YOUNG STRIKERS 10 8 10
YES
ADVENTURERS 11 8 9
YES
MACAULAY 4 14 2
NO, LESS NUMBER OF UNDER 23.

The Sixteen (16) Teams that passed are;
1. Oil and Gas
2. Golden Stars Finima
3. Shinning Stars
4. Divine FC
5. Young Strikers
6. Adventurers
7. Igbo Brothers
8. Pivot
9. Flash Flamingo
10. Atlantic
11. Beautiful Strikers
12. Rangers FC
13. Buchers FC
14. Lion Stars FC
15. Royal Crown
16. Eagles United.
The qualified teams will be attending a seminar/draw on the 30th of Oct. Thereafter proceed for a Fitness to play and medical test at the designated hospital(s).

Post a Comment

Young Prince

{picture#https://1.bp.blogspot.com/-dLC28d4yVME/XxxuJ9TV03I/AAAAAAAAHlk/YenB6K8TVz88vi35D0wER43b7qyM6-uhQCPcBGAsYHg/s2560/IMG_20200318_145457_649.jpg}
YOUR_PROFILE_DESCRIPTION

{facebook#YOUR_SOCIAL_PROFILE_URL}
{twitter#YOUR_SOCIAL_PROFILE_URL}
{google#YOUR_SOCIAL_PROFILE_URL}
{pinterest#YOUR_SOCIAL_PROFILE_URL}
{youtube#YOUR_SOCIAL_PROFILE_URL}
{instagram#YOUR_SOCIAL_PROFILE_URL}
Powered by Blogger.